Compare Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite vs. Imprivata Identity Governance

Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is ranked 19th in Identity Management (IM) while Imprivata Identity Governance which is ranked 33rd in Identity Management (IM). Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is rated 0, while Imprivata Identity Governance is rated 0. On the other hand, Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Oracle Identity Governance and OpenIAM, whereas Imprivata Identity Governance is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
Views
843
Comparisons
237
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
33rd
Views
33
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SAM Enterprise Identity Manager, Garancy Identity Manager
Learn
Beta Systems
Video Not Available
Imprivata
Overview
Multi-platform solution with role lifecycle management, role-based access rights control, and extensive self-service capabilities.

Designed and purpose-built for healthcare, Imprivata Identity Governance is an end-to-end solution with precise role-based access controls, automated provisioning and de-provisioning, streamlined auditing processes, and analytics that enable faster threat evaluation and remediation.

Offer
Learn more about Beta Systems Garancy IAM Suite
Learn more about Imprivata Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Nord/LB, DEVK, Lufthansa, Millennium bcp, Banca IntesaEastern Maine Healthcare Systems (EMHS)
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA Technologies and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: July 2019.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email