Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection vs Carbon Black Cb Defense

Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection is ranked 38th in Endpoint Protection vs Carbon Black Cb Defense which is ranked 7th in Endpoint Protection with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Carbon Black Cb Defense writes "The software uses very few resources; it is almost invisible to the end user". Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection is most compared with Palo Alto Networks Traps, CrowdStrike and Kaspersky Endpoint Security. Carbon Black Cb Defense is most compared with Cylance, CrowdStrike and SentinelOne.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, IBM, McAfee and others in Endpoint Protection.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection vs Carbon Black Cb Defense

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The cost is a considerable factor, but the benefit factor is the most important. When you compare it with other products, the price is high. Carbon Black will negotiate the price.​The cost/benefit factor has great relevance in Cb Defense implementations​.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection solutions are best for your needs.
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
198
Comparisons
173
Reviews
0
Followers
66
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
21,982
Comparisons
16,410
Reviews
3
Followers
1,079
Avg. Rating
9.7
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection competitors »
Compared 19% of the time.
See more Carbon Black Cb Defense competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsHVIBit9, Confer
Website/Video
Website/VideoBitdefender
Carbon Black
Overview
OverviewBitdefender Hypervisor Introspection (HVI) is the first security solution that is able to uncover memory violations that endpoint security tools sometimes miss by directly analyzing raw memory lines - thereby ensuring they are not being altered by malware.Cb Protection locks down systems to stop malware, ransomware, zero-day, and non-malware attacks. Its built-in file-integrity monitoring, device control, and memory protection to block unauthorized change and harden new and legacy systems, with broad support for embedded, virtual, and physical OSes. It maintains continuous compliance for key frameworks, monitors critical activity and enforces configurations to assess risk and maintain system integrity and secures end-of-life systems with powerful change-control and whitelisting policies.
OFFER
Learn more about Bitdefender Hypervisor Introspection
Learn more about Carbon Black Cb Defense
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Twitter, Trip Advisor, Subaru. Samsung, Nissan, Coca Cola, Adobe Sunoco
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
19%
Media Company
9%
Venture Capital & Private Equity Firm
9%
Insurance Company
9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, IBM, McAfee and others in Endpoint Protection.
Download now
287,566 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email