Compare Bottomline User Behavior Analytics vs. Securonix UEBA

Bottomline User Behavior Analytics is ranked 31st in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Securonix UEBA is ranked 13th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review. Bottomline User Behavior Analytics is rated 0, while Securonix UEBA is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Securonix UEBA writes "Algorithms surface the exact indicators we need for insider threat detection". Bottomline User Behavior Analytics is most compared with , whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with Microsoft ATA, Interset and Exabeam.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Bottomline User Behavior Analytics? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
30
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
417
Comparisons
265
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
2,001
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
Bottomline Technologies
Securonix Solutions
Video Not Available
Overview

Bottomline’s User Behavior Analytics solution quickly identifies and stops anomalous user activity through intelligent machine learning, rules based detection, and years of experience protecting some of the largest corporations and financial institutions in the world. The solution captures all user behavior in real-time across all vital systems and provides protection for both external threats in which user credentials have been compromised and internal threats from authorized users. Powered by an analytics engine, statistical profiling of users and peer groups, alert correlation that includes predictive risk scoring and the ability to visually replay all user activity, the solution is purpose built for today’s threat landscape.

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about Bottomline User Behavior Analytics
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: March 2020.
406,070 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.