Compare Braze vs. mParticle

Braze is ranked 2nd in Mobile Marketing and Advertising while mParticle is ranked 8th in Mobile Marketing and Advertising. Braze is rated 0, while mParticle is rated 0. On the other hand, Braze is most compared with Leanplum, Swrve and Branch, whereas mParticle is most compared with Amplitude and Braze.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Braze Logo
2,041 views|1,088 comparisons
mParticle Logo
307 views|153 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2,041
Comparisons
1,088
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
307
Comparisons
153
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 84% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Appboy
Learn
Braze
mParticle
Video Not Available
Overview

Braze is a customer engagement platform built for today’s mobile-first world. We help leading brands create live views of their customers that stream and process historical, in-the-moment, and predictive data in an interactive feedback loop, so immediate action on insights can be taken with relevant messaging across mobile and web.

mParticle's customer data platform integrates all of your data and orchestrates it across channels, partners, and systems so you'll never miss an opportunity to impress.
Offer
Learn more about Braze
Learn more about mParticle
Sample Customers
1-800flowers.com, Delivery Heroes, Dominoe's Pizza, Epix, Ibotta, iHeartMedia, Jet, Opera, Tinder, Urban OutfittersSeatGeek, StockTwits, Starwood Hotels & Resorts, FourSquare
We monitor all Mobile Marketing and Advertising reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email