Compare CA Cloud Service Management vs. Inflectra KronoDesk

CA Cloud Service Management is ranked 21st in Help Desk Software with 1 review while Inflectra KronoDesk is ranked 39th in Help Desk Software. CA Cloud Service Management is rated 6.0, while Inflectra KronoDesk is rated 0. The top reviewer of CA Cloud Service Management writes "A fairly stable solution that’s highly mature, but has a poor user interface". On the other hand, CA Cloud Service Management is most compared with CA Service Desk Manager, whereas Inflectra KronoDesk is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Cloud Service Management? Share your opinion.
Use Inflectra KronoDesk? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Help Desk Software solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unicenter Service Desk, CA SDM, CA Service Catalog, CA Business Service InsightNimsoft Service Desk
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Inflectra
Overview

Service desk capabilities, an integral part of the CA Service Management solution, can enable you to deliver efficiencies in IT service management to business consumers, power users and decision makers. Mobility and collaborative self-service capabilities provide a modern user experience for accessing services and performing tasks, which can help drive user adoption, satisfaction and productivity.

Learn More: https://www.ca.com/us/products...

CA Cloud Service Management is an innovative Service Management solution architected to speed and streamline your service desk operations while reducing complex and repetitive tasks. It delivers comprehensive automation capabilities to help reduce manual, tedious tasks.KronoDesk is a powerful and flexible help desk ticketing system that can be quickly and easily tailored to meet your support needs. KronoDesk helps you manage your call center more efficiently by tracking incoming support requests. Built in is a knowledge management repository for common customer questions.
Offer
Learn more about CA Service Desk Manager
Learn more about CA Cloud Service Management
Learn more about Inflectra KronoDesk
Sample Customers
Banco G&T Continental City of Perth, FEMSA, Fujitsu, Manpower, Muslim Commercial Bank - MCB, Punjab National Bank, Santa Clara County Social Services, StefaniniOakwood Systems GroupBusinesses and organizations that need a web-based help desk, customer support and knowledge base solution to optimize their customer support processes. We service companies of all sizes, industries and locations. The product is localized with language packs for different countries. It is available both SaaS and on-premise.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company29%
Financial Services Firm20%
Government8%
Transportation Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Insurance Company10%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm8%
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company25%
Financial Services Firm25%
Newspaper13%
Media Company13%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in Help Desk Software. Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Help Desk Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email