Compare CA Cloud Service Management vs. Motadata IT Service Management

CA Cloud Service Management is ranked 17th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review while Motadata IT Service Management is ranked 32nd in IT Service Management (ITSM). CA Cloud Service Management is rated 6.0, while Motadata IT Service Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of CA Cloud Service Management writes "A fairly stable solution that’s highly mature, but has a poor user interface". On the other hand, CA Cloud Service Management is most compared with CA Service Desk Manager, whereas Motadata IT Service Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Cloud Service Management? Share your opinion.
Use Motadata IT Service Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unicenter Service Desk, CA SDM, CA Service Catalog, CA Business Service InsightNimsoft Service DeskMotadata ITSM
Learn
CA (A Broadcom Company)
CA (A Broadcom Company)
Motadata
Video Not Available
Overview

Service desk capabilities, an integral part of the CA Service Management solution, can enable you to deliver efficiencies in IT service management to business consumers, power users and decision makers. Mobility and collaborative self-service capabilities provide a modern user experience for accessing services and performing tasks, which can help drive user adoption, satisfaction and productivity.

Learn More: https://www.ca.com/us/products...

CA Cloud Service Management is an innovative Service Management solution architected to speed and streamline your service desk operations while reducing complex and repetitive tasks. It delivers comprehensive automation capabilities to help reduce manual, tedious tasks.

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

Offer
Learn more about CA Service Desk Manager
Learn more about CA Cloud Service Management
Learn more about Motadata IT Service Management
Sample Customers
Banco G&T Continental City of Perth, FEMSA, Fujitsu, Manpower, Muslim Commercial Bank - MCB, Punjab National Bank, Santa Clara County Social Services, StefaniniOakwood Systems Group
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company29%
Financial Services Firm20%
Government8%
Hospitality Company4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Insurance Company10%
Comms Service Provider8%
Financial Services Firm8%
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Healthcare Company25%
Newspaper13%
Media Company13%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email