CA Identity Service vs. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium

As of May 2019, CA Identity Service is ranked 24th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) vs Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium which is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". CA Identity Service is most compared with . Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Identity Service? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: May 2019.
341,056 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
341,056 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
8
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,361
Comparisons
5,283
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
679
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Azure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
CA Technologies
Microsoft
Overview

CA Identity Service helps organizations adopt cloud applications with confidence by providing user provisioning, single sign-on (SSO) and identity lifecycle management as a service, at a low TCO and fast time to value. Bidirectional integrations bring control and visibility into an organization’s cloud environment, simplify account reconciliation, and reduce the cloud attack surface. Out-of-the-box provisioning, SSO integrations and a SAML connector enable secure and rapid cloud adoption. Intuitive interfaces improve administrative efficiency in managing user accounts and entitlements, while a unified application launchpad delivers SSO across cloud and on-premises applications, simplifies the end-user experience and helps boost productivity.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about CA Identity Service
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
PresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: May 2019.
341,056 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email