Compare Carbonite Endpoint 360 vs. RSA NetWitness Endpoint

Carbonite Endpoint 360 is ranked 47th in Endpoint Protection for Business while RSA NetWitness Endpoint is ranked 28th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 3 reviews. Carbonite Endpoint 360 is rated 0, while RSA NetWitness Endpoint is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of RSA NetWitness Endpoint writes "Enables us to detect any malware and analyze it before it can impact and do harm to our business". Carbonite Endpoint 360 is most compared with Cylance, whereas RSA NetWitness Endpoint is most compared with Carbon Black CB Defense, CrowdStrike and McAfee Complete Endpoint Protection.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Carbonite Endpoint 360? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have any opinion on the pricing or licensing of the product.With RSA, there is flexibility in choosing the service, products, and the range that meets your requirement, as well as they are flexible in terms of pricing.They can easily adjust if you have the requirements which are required. If you have a budget cut or a budget constraint, they can bend.It is highly scalable. It can be bought based on your requirements.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
90
Comparisons
47
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,626
Comparisons
1,071
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
371
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Carbonite Endpoint, Carbonite Endpoint ProtectionRSA ECAT
Learn
Carbonite
RSA
Overview

Carbonite Endpoint protection safeguards the data that resides on your organization’s computers, laptops, tablets and smartphones. Using file-level backup with patented global deduplication, Carbonite gives you the tools to manage bandwidth and accelerate data recovery speeds on distributed networks.

RSA NetWitness Endpoint is an endpoint detection and response solution that employs a combination of live memory analysis, continuous behavioral monitoring, and advanced machine learning to detect known, new, unknown, and non-malware threats that other solutions miss entirely. RSA NetWitness Endpoint helps focus investigations amid thousands of alerts and offers 3X the impact for security teams by considerably reducing attacker dwelltime and accelerating threat response.
Offer
Learn more about Carbonite Endpoint 360
Learn more about RSA NetWitness Endpoint
Sample Customers
Population Council, Diamond FoodsADP, Ameritas, Partners Healthcare
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, HCL, Microsoft and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email