Compare CaseWare IDEA SymSure Monitor vs. Greenlight Continuous Monitoring

CaseWare IDEA SymSure Monitor is ranked 2nd in Continuous Controls Monitoring with 1 review while Greenlight Continuous Monitoring which is ranked 8th in Continuous Controls Monitoring. CaseWare IDEA SymSure Monitor is rated 7.0, while Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is rated 0. The top reviewer of CaseWare IDEA SymSure Monitor writes "Multiple people can work simultaneously on one file, however if too many people do this at one time, performance degrades". On the other hand, CaseWare IDEA SymSure Monitor is most compared with ACL, Oversight and Infor Risk and Compliance, whereas Greenlight Continuous Monitoring is most compared with SAP BusinessObjects GRC and Oracle GRC Controls.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Greenlight Continuous Monitoring? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Continuous Controls Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,355
Comparisons
598
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
626
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
413
Comparisons
129
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 93% of the time.
Also Known As
SymSure Monitor, SymSureGreenlight Technologies CCM, CCM
Learn
CaseWare IDEA
Greenlight Technologies
Overview
CaseWare Monitor is a continuous controls monitoring solution that enables organizations to independently monitor controls and transactions across multiple businesses and systems by detecting breakdowns in internal controls early so you can stay ahead of risks and avoid costly damages.

Greenlight offers the industry’s only enterprise continuous monitoring solution. Our unique integration platform provides companies with the ability to continually monitor exceptions across business and IT controls in a single solution.

  • Continuously asses the effectiveness of controls and predict areas of non-compliance.
  • Provide ongoing identification of control deviations with analytics-based transaction monitoring.
  • Quantify the financial impact of actual risk to your organization.
  • Library of pre-built adapters to business applications and IT systems.
Offer
Learn more about CaseWare IDEA SymSure Monitor
Learn more about Greenlight Continuous Monitoring
Sample Customers
City of Saint John, City of Thunder Bay, Clerk of Courts Leon County, City of Lacombe, City of MississaugaAXA, BBC, Bridgestone, Coca-Cola, EDF, Loblaw, Microsoft, Newell Rubbermaid, Ralph Lauren, Unisys, Unilever
We monitor all Continuous Controls Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email