Catalogic DPX vs. Iron Mountain Connected

Catalogic DPX is ranked 41st in Backup and Recovery Software vs Iron Mountain Connected which is ranked 33rd in Backup and Recovery Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of Iron Mountain Connected writes "Gives You Options For Backing Up Your Valuable Data". Catalogic DPX is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, Actifio and Delphix. Iron Mountain Connected is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, Commvault and Micro Focus Data Protector.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Catalogic DPX? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, IBM, Acronis and others in Backup and Recovery Software.
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Catalogic DPX vs. Iron Mountain Connected

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Backup and Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
1,662
Comparisons
757
Reviews
0
Followers
237
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
629
Comparisons
401
Reviews
1
Followers
220
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
See more Catalogic DPX competitors »
Compared 13% of the time.
See more Iron Mountain Connected competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsBEXConnected
Website/Video
Website/VideoCatalogic
Iron Mountain
Overview
OverviewCatalogic DPX protects your data quickly and reliably for your virtual, physical and cloud-based environments. DPX integrates backup and recovery, tape backup, disaster recovery, and bare metal recovery as copy data services that reduce both backup and recovery times by 90% or more through instantly mountable recoveries. DPX simplifies data protection across your enterprise infrastructure and reduces operational costs. The largest hidden cost of data protection is operations: the day-to-day management and troubleshooting of the many different tools used to back up, restore and copy data. Spending too much time on backup and using multiple tools is definitely a problem regardless of the business size which results in wasted resources and personnel time that could be deployed to higher value activities. DPX lets you work smarter by combining an easy-to-use, intuitive management interface with robust backup and disaster recovery capabilities. Built-in integration with NetApp means backup operators don't need to be storage experts. DPX doesn't require months of training and storage administration experience to operate freeing up IT staff to work on other projects that drive new revenue.Connected Accounting&ERP is a mid-range accounting program with single user and network editions for Macintosh and Windows operating systems. Connected can be shared concurrently by both Mac OS and Windows users on a single data file. Connected "Core Accounting" consists of the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable and Accounts Payable modules. Connected "Enterprise" builds on the Core Accounting aspects by adding powerful inventory, job costing, and currency additions. Pricing starts at $399.00.
OFFER
Learn more about Catalogic DPX
Learn more about Iron Mountain Connected
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersHendrick Medical, CommonFund, Red-8, Fairfax County Schools, Tectrade, Storage AssessmentsUniversity of La Verne
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, IBM, Acronis and others in Backup and Recovery Software.
Download now
295,587 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Backup and Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email