Compare Check Point Endpoint Security vs. CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform

Check Point Endpoint Security is ranked 15th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 9 reviews while CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection for Business. Check Point Endpoint Security is rated 8.8, while CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of Check Point Endpoint Security writes "Very easy to deploy and has good stability". On the other hand, Check Point Endpoint Security is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), Microsoft Windows Defender and ZoneAlarm, whereas CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is most compared with SentinelOne, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
I bought them for 12 months and I genuinely cannot remember what I paid for them. I think it's about 100 pounds per user per year, so about 10 pounds a month per person.We pay roughly 80,000 Swedish krona per year. When it comes to the firewall, it's roughly 150,000 Swedish krona yearly. There's also maintenance, of course, which is roughly 10,000 krona per month.We pay on an annual basis. There are no additional fees, they mostly tell us what we have to pay. We have budgeted for it.In addition to the standard licensing fees, there is a cost for support.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
4,931
Comparisons
3,692
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
477
Avg. Rating
8.8
Views
626
Comparisons
531
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Endpoint SecurityCounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
Check Point
CounterTack
Video Not Available
Overview

Check Point SandBlast Agent is a complete endpoint security solution offering a fleet of advanced endpoint threat prevention capabilities so you can safely navigate today’s menacing threat landscape.It provides a comprehensive system to proactively prevent, detect, and remediate evasive malware attacks. SandBlast Agent is a core product of Check Point Infinity, creating a unified security architecture. Learn more about Endpoint Security.

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Offer
Learn more about Check Point Endpoint Security
Learn more about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform
Sample Customers
Boston Properties, Independence Care System, Melbourne Convention and Exhibition Centre (MCEC), Courtagen Life Sciences, Carmel PartnersAlcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email