Articles

User Assessments By Topic About GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response

Find out what your peers are saying about GoSecure, Carbon Black, SentinelOne and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: April 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.

GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response Questions

What is GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response?

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Also known as
GoSecure EDR, CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform, CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response customers

Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte

Sorry, no reviews are posted about GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for GoSecure and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business Report and find out what your peers are saying about GoSecure, Carbon Black, SentinelOne, and more!