Compare Cisco TelePresence vs. OnBoard Board Management Software

Cisco TelePresence is ranked 15th in Virtual Meetings with 1 review while OnBoard Board Management Software is ranked unranked in Virtual Meetings. Cisco TelePresence is rated 0, while OnBoard Board Management Software is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cisco TelePresence writes "The equipment is easy to handle and it simple to use". On the other hand, Cisco TelePresence is most compared with Cisco Meeting Server, LifeSize and BlueJeans Meetings, whereas OnBoard Board Management Software is most compared with Diligent Boards, Boardvantage and BoardEffect.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Virtual Meetings solutions are best for your needs.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
1,506
Comparisons
1,148
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Virtual Meetings
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Also Known As
TelePresenceOnBoard Board Meeting Software, OnBoard Board Portal, OnBoard
Learn
Cisco
Passageways
Overview
Cisco TelePresence Server brings multiparty video to unified communications deployments. Its flexible video, audio, and content-sharing capabilities allow users to participate in video conferences with multiple parties. Users can easily create, launch, and join meetings using standards-based video endpoints. Or their mobile devices or Cisco WebEx clients. Or even third-party video endpoints. The server provides high-quality, standards-based video conferencing for mobile, desktop, and room systems.

Leaders in the virtual board meeting management software category, OnBoard provides a complete suite of tools to make smarter decisions, remotely, in real-time. That’s why OnBoard voted #1 meeting management solution, by everyone, everywhere. Now more than ever, you need board & leadership meeting management software that’s comprehensive, secure, and simple to use. Streamline meeting preparation & provide your leaders with accurate timely information with an unlimited repository, across all devices. Remote ready for you to govern confidently from anywhere, OnBoard enables action-driven meetings with built-in votes, approvals, surveys, and e-signatures.

OnBoard is the only leading board management software that offers a no strings attached free trial, so you know precisely what you’re getting before you fill out any paperwork. There’s no credit card, no commitments.

Offer
Learn more about Cisco TelePresence
Learn more about OnBoard Board Management Software
Sample Customers
Afni, AGCO, Bellevue, Came Group, Children's Hospital of Orange County (CHOC Children's), Del Papa Distributing, Instituto Zaldivar, ING Bank, Moffitt Cancer Center, Park Nicollet, Pentana Solutions Australia, San Jose State University, Sub-Zero Wolf, Transwestern and Metropolis Investment Holdings, Vital Images Excellus BlueCross BlueShield, IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group), Etsy, Flex (Flextronics), Nicklaus Children's Hospital, American Airlines Credit Union, Purdue University
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.