We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ConnectWise Sell vs. Vlocity

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ConnectWise Sell Logo
64 views|35 comparisons
Vlocity Logo
3,528 views|3,148 comparisons
Ranking
Views
64
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
3,528
Comparisons
3,148
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Quosal
Learn More
Overview

Save Time & Hassle with Cloud-Based Quoting. ConnectWise Sell is built in the cloud, freeing your quote & proposal process from on-premise limitations. Import Bill of Material docs, collect credit card information, receive customer approvals via e-signature, and update your CRM automatically. ConnectWise Sell is built to increase your quoting volume -and wins.

With Vlocity's Digital Interaction Platform, users can focus on the customer, rather than the software. Through a powerful suite of task-based components - all 100% native on Salesforce - Vlocity transforms your CRM system with deep industry-specific transactional capabilities. With easy to use guided flows, you'll be able to consolidate applications, speed new users to productivity, and reduce your overall cost to serve.
Offer
Learn more about ConnectWise Sell
Learn more about Vlocity
Sample Customers
IDenticard Systems, Center for Computer Resources, Integrated Media Technologies, ConnectWise, Staples
Sky Italia, ABD Insurance & Financial Services, FastWeb, Wolters Kluwer
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company48%
Comms Service Provider19%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Insurance Company3%

ConnectWise Sell is ranked 15th in Product Configuration and Quoting while Vlocity is ranked 2nd in Product Configuration and Quoting. ConnectWise Sell is rated 0.0, while Vlocity is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ConnectWise Sell is most compared with , whereas Vlocity is most compared with Salesforce CPQ, Salesforce Sales Cloud, CloudSense, Apttus and Salesforce Service Cloud.

See our list of best Product Configuration and Quoting vendors.

We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.