Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. iSmartRecruit

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while iSmartRecruit which is ranked 17th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while iSmartRecruit is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas iSmartRecruit is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
146
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
iKraft Solutions
Video Not Available
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

As a recruiting business owner and with the help of Advanced Applicant Tracking System can reduce manual hiring efforts. It helps you to make better relationships with candidates and clients as well. I would like to introduce robust iSmartRecruit multilingual ATS (Applicant Tracking System) and Staffing Software that is beyond hiring.

The Recruiters, HR and Staffing Agencies would like to prefer affordable ATS that covers your requirements, we offer ATS System for small and mid-sized corporate HR and Staffing Agencies. The system can be customized as per the requirements and fits in your business and recruiting department. Recruiting manually is not an easy task as the recruiters needs to do multiple task that takes a huge amount of time, efforts and increase hiring cost as well, instead using an automation tool like Applicant Tracking System that fulfill your requirements as it comes with set of advanced features that plays a vital role, saves time, reduce manual efforts and helps the organization to grow.

For more detail please visit: www.ismartrecruit.com

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about iSmartRecruit
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Talent Partners, Systemart, Training Technologies, FIT, Avid Placement, Elsner Technologies, Life Sciences Pro, Swift Momentum
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email