Compare Cornerstone Recruiting vs. Jobvite

Cornerstone Recruiting is ranked 19th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software while Jobvite which is ranked 9th in Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software. Cornerstone Recruiting is rated 0, while Jobvite is rated 0. On the other hand, Cornerstone Recruiting is most compared with , whereas Jobvite is most compared with Greenhouse.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cornerstone Recruiting Logo
13 views|8 comparisons
Jobvite Logo
376 views|103 comparisons
Ranking
Views
13
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
376
Comparisons
103
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Jobvite
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Jobvite is the leading recruiting platform for the social web. Today's fastest-growing companies use applicant tracking, recruiter CRM and social recruiting software solutions from Jobvite to target the right talent and build the best teams. Jobvite is a complete, modular Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) platform which can optimize the speed, cost-effectiveness and ease of recruiting for any company. For more information, visit www.jobvite.com.
Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone Recruiting
Learn more about Jobvite
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Allegheny Health Network, American Wedding Group, App Annie, Coupons.com, CalTech, Elance-oDesk, EverQuote Inc., GREE International, Jive Software, Infinera, Lithium, RedFrog Events, ShoreTel, WaterSmart, Zoosk
We monitor all Applicant Tracking and Recruiting Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email