Compare CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform vs. enSilo

CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection for Business while enSilo is ranked 39th in Endpoint Protection for Business. CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is rated 0, while enSilo is rated 0. On the other hand, CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is most compared with SentinelOne, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense, whereas enSilo is most compared with Cylance, Carbon Black CB Defense and Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
626
Comparisons
531
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,495
Comparisons
2,621
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
CounterTack
Video Not Available
enSilo
Overview

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

enSilo comprehensively secures the endpoint pre- and post-infection. enSilo automates and orchestrates detection, prevention and real-time response against advanced malware and ransomware without burdening cybersecurity staff. enSilo's single lightweight agent includes next generation antivirus (NGAV), application communication control, automated endpoint detection and response (EDR) with real-time blocking, threat hunting, incident response and virtual patching capabilities. Coupled with patented approach that has full system visibility, enSilo's endpoint security solution stops modern malware with a high degree of precision and intuitive user interface. Cybersecurity staff with enSilo can effectively manage malware threats without alert fatigue, excessive dwell time or breach anxiety. enSilo's cloud management platform is flexible and extensible to meet operational needs that stop malware impact. 

Offer
Learn more about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform
Learn more about enSilo
Sample Customers
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, DeloitteFinancial, Healthcare, Legal, Technology, Enterprise, Manufacturing ...
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Manufacturing Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Legal Firm7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,950 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email