Compare CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform vs. Stormshield Endpoint Security

CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is ranked 44th in Endpoint Protection for Business while Stormshield Endpoint Security is ranked 34th in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review. CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is rated 0, while Stormshield Endpoint Security is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Stormshield Endpoint Security writes "Protects the global station and has good stability ". CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform is most compared with SentinelOne, CrowdStrike and Carbon Black CB Defense, whereas Stormshield Endpoint Security is most compared with Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) and Check Point Endpoint Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
626
Comparisons
531
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
610
Comparisons
356
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
140
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack SentinelSkyRecon Systems StormShield Security Suite
Learn
CounterTack
Video Not Available
Stormshield
Overview

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Stormshield offers innovative end-to-end security solutions worldwide to protect networks (Stormshield Network Security), workstations (Stormshield Endpoint Security) and data (Stormshield Data Security). These next-generation trusted solutions ensure the protection of strategic information and are deployed through a partner network of distributors, integrators and operators in businesses of all sizes, government institutions and defense organizations worldwide.
Offer
Learn more about CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform
Learn more about Stormshield Endpoint Security
Sample Customers
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, DeloitteArkoon, Netasq
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email