Crossmatch Biometric Identity vs. Omada Identity Suite

Crossmatch Biometric Identity is ranked 78th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) vs Omada Identity Suite which is ranked 28th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Omada Identity Suite writes "Very robust system which ensures a high level of compliance while reducing manpower". Crossmatch Biometric Identity is most compared with WSO2 Identity Server, VMware Identity Manager and Okta. Omada Identity Suite is most compared with Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM), SailPoint IdentityIQ and Quest One Identity Manager.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Crossmatch Biometric Identity? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
291,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Crossmatch Biometric Identity vs. Omada Identity Suite

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management (IAM) solutions are best for your needs.
291,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
118
Comparisons
96
Reviews
0
Followers
110
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,015
Comparisons
599
Reviews
2
Followers
240
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Crossmatch Biometric Identity competitors »See more Omada Identity Suite competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsIdentity Suite
Website/Video
Website/VideoCrossmatch
Omada
Overview
Overview

T24 Biometrics provides banks with strong, usable security that natively integrates with your T24 system. Built on an enterprise framework, T24 Biometrics offers a platform for future expansion of biometric identity management within the bank, including single sign-on. It can work with ATM and point of sale devices. The enterprise framework allows a single fingerprint enrollment to be shared across multiple functional areas.

Omada Identity Suite Core identity management and access governance functionality in one integrated solution. High-Level Identity Management and Access Governance Functionality Omada's Identity Suite delivers a fully featured process framework for core identity management and access governance functionalities, that improves IT security, ensures compliance control, and enables business efficiency.

OFFER
Learn more about Crossmatch Biometric Identity
Learn more about Omada Identity Suite
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFazoli’s, New Look, Togo’sECCO Shoes, Vattenfall, Krka, Bayer, NuStar Energy, DuPont
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
291,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email