Compare CyberArk PAS vs. ILANTUS Compact Identity

CyberArk PAS is ranked 1st in Privileged Access Management with 49 reviews while ILANTUS Compact Identity is ranked 18th in Access Management. CyberArk PAS is rated 9.0, while ILANTUS Compact Identity is rated 0. The top reviewer of CyberArk PAS writes "Gives us the security of all credentials in one place and lightens our administrative load". On the other hand, CyberArk PAS is most compared with BeyondTrust Endpoint Privilege Management, Cisco ISE (Identity Services Engine) and Thycotic Secret Server, whereas ILANTUS Compact Identity is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ and Okta Workforce Identity.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
CyberArk PAS Logo
35,769 views|17,174 comparisons
ILANTUS Compact Identity Logo
152 views|84 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Anonymous User
Use ILANTUS Compact Identity? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
In comparison to other products on the market, CyberArk is a more costly product.This solution is considered to be more expensive than others out there on the market today.I do not have any opinions to add about the pricing of the product.No, I do not have any advice on the price of the product.Network and security licenses are currently being managed by other outsource vendors, so they are facing some type of problems in the digital aspect.With reducing the privileged account access, there has been a huge improvement. They are now bringing more accounts on a little at a time.If you are looking at implementing this solution, buy the training and go to it.Our risk is definitely significantly lower. Also, our resources are low.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Access Management solutions are best for your needs.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
35,769
Comparisons
17,174
Reviews
47
Average Words per Review
692
Avg. Rating
8.9
18th
out of 31 in Access Management
Views
152
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CyberArk Privileged Access Security, CyberArk Privileged Account Security, SSH Key Manager, Privileged Session Manager, Privileged Threat Analytics, Application Identity Manager, On-Demand Privileges Manager, Endpoint Privilege Manager
Learn
CyberArk
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
Overview

CyberArk is the trusted expert in privileged account security. Designed from the ground up with a focus on security, CyberArk has developed a powerful, modular technology platform that provides the industry's most comprehensive Privileged Account Security Solution.

Compact Identity is a solution developed by ILANTUS that solves the identity and access related issues of SMBs (up to 3000 users). It is a complete solution with Access Management, ULM and AG. It includes access governance for audits and compliance and everything from single sign-on to password management and birth-right to access request based account provisioning.

Most solutions on the market are 'one-size-fits-all' and are bloated with features that SMBs will never use. Due this, they are overly complex, have long implementation times, and are very expensive. Compact Identity was built with 18 years of feedback from SMB customers specifically for the segment with a vision of bringing affordable and appropriate IAM to them.

It also sports patented (and unavailable elsewhere) Single Sign-On and Provisioning to thick-client apps (among other unique features.)

Offer
Learn more about CyberArk PAS
Learn more about ILANTUS Compact Identity
Sample Customers
Rockwell AutomationTurboenergy
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm27%
Insurance Company15%
Energy/Utilities Company10%
Healthcare Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm7%
Retailer5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business17%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise74%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise82%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.