Compare Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive vs. Veritas Enterprise Vault

Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is ranked 19th in File Archiving while Veritas Enterprise Vault which is ranked 4th in File Archiving. Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is rated 0, while Veritas Enterprise Vault is rated 0. On the other hand, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive is most compared with , whereas Veritas Enterprise Vault is most compared with Commvault, EMC SourceOne and Microsoft Exchange.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
141
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 21 in File Archiving
Views
5,152
Comparisons
1,592
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveEnterprise Vault, Symantec Enterprise Vault
Learn
OpenText
Veritas
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.Enterprise Vault and Enterprise Vault.cloud have the ability to quickly ingest and index terabytes of legacy data into a centralized archive. Each can also scale to support large data volumes (both solutions are successfully deployed at organizations with over 100,000 seats) to help you better manage the rapid growth of information.
Offer
Learn more about Daegis Unify AXS-One Central Archive
Learn more about Veritas Enterprise Vault
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsAboca Spa, G&F Financial Group, Antelope Valley Hospital, Carrington Holding Company, CSR Israel
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email