Compare Deltek Vision vs. Knovos eZManage

Deltek Vision is ranked 20th in Project Management Software while Knovos eZManage is ranked 66th in Project Management Software. Deltek Vision is rated 0, while Knovos eZManage is rated 0. On the other hand, Deltek Vision is most compared with Clearview InFocus, Smartsheet and JIRA, whereas Knovos eZManage is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Deltek Vision Logo
574 views|480 comparisons
Knovos eZManage Logo
51 views|20 comparisons
Ranking
Views
574
Comparisons
480
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
51
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
VisioneZManage
Learn
Deltek
Knovos
Overview
A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.

eZManage is a highly customizable project management solution that delivers continuous process improvement - learning from and evolving with existing enterprise processes rather than requiring users to modify their working approach to adapt to the software. By integrating and streamlining workflows, eZManage also minimizes duplicative and manual data entry while automatically serving as a comprehensive knowledge repository.

Offer
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Learn more about Knovos eZManage
Sample Customers
Aardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP Engineering
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.