Compare Deltek Vision vs. Lanetix LxCPG

Deltek Vision is ranked 19th in Project Management Software while Lanetix LxCPG which is ranked 69th in Project Management Software. Deltek Vision is rated 0, while Lanetix LxCPG is rated 0. On the other hand, Deltek Vision is most compared with Smartsheet, JIRA and Clearview InFocus, whereas Lanetix LxCPG is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Deltek Vision Logo
1,248 views|579 comparisons
Lanetix LxCPG Logo
38 views|25 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,248
Comparisons
579
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
38
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
360,284 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
VisionLxCPG, Lx-CPG
Learn
Deltek
Lanetix
Video Not Available
Overview
A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.

Collaborative Project Management SaaS solution to help teams move faster, collaborate better, improve project visibility and provide content in context of a project for teams wherever they work - desktop or mobile.

Offer
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Learn more about Lanetix LxCPG
Sample Customers
Aardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP EngineeringBud Light, ABInBev, Michelob Ultra, Shock Top
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
360,284 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email