Compare Devart dotConnect vs. SAP Replication Server

Devart dotConnect is ranked 44th in Database Development and Management while SAP Replication Server is ranked 18th in Database Development and Management. Devart dotConnect is rated 0, while SAP Replication Server is rated 0. On the other hand, Devart dotConnect is most compared with Redgate SQL Toolbelt, whereas SAP Replication Server is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and MIMIX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Devart dotConnect Logo
38 views|26 comparisons
SAP Replication Server Logo
1,507 views|1,036 comparisons
Ranking
Views
38
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,507
Comparisons
1,036
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, IDERA, Quest Software and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
dotConnectSybase Replication Server
Learn
Devart
SAP
Overview

dotConnect is an enhanced data connectivity solution built over ADO.NET architecture and a development framework with a number of innovative technologies. dotConnect includes high performance data providers for the major databases and popular cloud applications and offers a complete solution for developing data-related applications and web sites. dotConnect can be used in all areas of modern application development: web applications and services, windows forms applications, mobile and enterprise development.

Information and data-driven insight is what powers business today. But to get the most from your enterprise data, you need a way to bring transactional, streaming, social media, and other data together – regardless of its format and whether it’s structured or unstructured – and be able to analyze it. The challenge is moving, replicating, and centralizing a wide variety of data efficiently, cost-effectively, and quickly enough to meet business demands for active insight. SAP® Replication Server® can help. SAP Replication Server enables the continuous movement of mission-critical application data.

Offer
Learn more about Devart dotConnect
Learn more about SAP Replication Server
Sample Customers
Sadef, Government College University Lahore, Thesycon Systemsoftware & ConsultingMedtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, IDERA, Quest Software and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Database Development and Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email