Compare Devo vs. Seceon Open Threat Management Platform

Devo is ranked 13th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 3 reviews while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is ranked 43rd in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Devo is rated 9.0, while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is rated 0. The top reviewer of Devo writes "Centralizes all our data, enabling us to correlate it and see issues we had never seen before". On the other hand, Devo is most compared with Splunk, LogRhythm NextGen SIEM and ELK Logstash, whereas Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Seceon Open Threat Management Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We have an OEM agreement with Devo. It is very similar to the standard licensing agreement because we are charged in the same way as any other customer, e.g., we use the backroom.I'm not involved in the financial aspect, but I think the licensing costs are similar to other solutions. If all the solutions have a similar cost, Devo provides more for the money.It's a per gigabyte cost for ingestion of data. For every gigabyte that you ingest, it's whatever you negotiated your price for. Compared to other contracts that we've had for cloud providers, it's significantly less.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,819
Comparisons
2,318
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
2,418
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
5
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
LogtrustSeceon OTM, Seceon aiSIEM, aiSIEM, Seceon Open Threat Management
Learn
Devo
Seceon
Overview

Devo unlocks the full value of machine data for the world’s most instrumented enterprises by putting more data to work now. With Devo, IT executives finally realize the transformational promise of machine data to drive breakthrough projects that move the entire business forward.

Seceon Open Threat Management Platform enables organizations to see cyber threats quickly and clearly, and to stop them as they happen, preventing the infliction of extensive corporate damage. The platform was built to use elastic compute power to develop the industry’s first and only fully automated threat detection and remediation system. It detects all forms of threats as they happen, and automatically stops them in minutes. Anticipating attackers’ behavior choices, Seceon’s environment-agnostic solution identifies both known and unknown threats in real-time, preventing risk, damage or loss of valuable information. Seceon can save companies tens of millions spent annually addressing data loss while dramatically reducing the number of cybersecurity tools required.

Offer
See Devo in Action

See how Devo allows you to free yourself from data management, and make machine data and insights accessible.

Learn more about Seceon Open Threat Management Platform
Sample Customers
NHL, Panda Security, Telefonica, CaixaBank, Public Library of Science, OpenTextCaduceus, SUNY
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company47%
Comms Service Provider16%
Media Company9%
Wholesaler/Distributor5%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.