We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Digité SwiftEASe vs. Procore Project Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
41
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
418
Comparisons
355
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SwiftEASe, SwiftEASe by Digité
Learn More
Overview

Visual, Easy to Use, fully configurable tool built on Lean principles for Scaled Agile Teams to manage their SAFe implementations. It encourages teams to think Lean and enables them to work in a Lean manner.

Procore Technologies, Inc. provides cloud-based construction software to clients across the globe. Using its award-winning suite of project management tools, hundreds of thousands of registered Procore users manage all types of construction projects including industrial plants, office buildings, apartment complexes, university facilities, retail centers, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Digité SwiftEASe
Learn more about Procore Project Management
Sample Customers
Infosys, Wipro
Consigli,Doran,Harvey,HITT,Mortenson construction,Robins and Morton
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Construction Company12%
Manufacturing Company10%
Comms Service Provider7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2021.
542,267 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Digité SwiftEASe is ranked 66th in Project Management Software while Procore Project Management is ranked 20th in Project Management Software. Digité SwiftEASe is rated 0.0, while Procore Project Management is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Digité SwiftEASe is most compared with , whereas Procore Project Management is most compared with SAP Portfolio and Project Management, Microsoft Project Server, EcoSys, Microsoft Project and monday.com.

See our list of best Project Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.