Compare EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager vs. kCura Relativity

EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 17th in eDiscovery while kCura Relativity is ranked 4th in eDiscovery. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0, while kCura Relativity is rated 0. On the other hand, EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery, whereas kCura Relativity is most compared with Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery, Nuix eDiscovery and Brainspace Discovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
171
Comparisons
131
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
2,497
Comparisons
2,249
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
SourceOne Discovery ManagerRelativity
Learn
Dell EMC
kCura
Video Not Available
Overview
EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.Quickly sort through large amounts of data to extract similarities and access information to create coherent reports
Offer
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn more about kCura Relativity
Sample Customers
National Academy of SciencesWebb & Tyler
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.