Compare Epicor LumberTrack vs. Infor LN

Epicor LumberTrack is ranked 51st in ERP while Infor LN which is ranked 16th in ERP. Epicor LumberTrack is rated 0, while Infor LN is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor LumberTrack is most compared with , whereas Infor LN is most compared with SAP ERP, Infor M3 and Infor LX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor LumberTrack Logo
5 views|2 comparisons
Infor LN Logo
3,530 views|1,528 comparisons
Ranking
51st
out of 58 in ERP
Views
5
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 58 in ERP
Views
3,530
Comparisons
1,528
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
LumberTrackInfor ERP LN
Learn
Epicor
Infor
Overview

Growth of our customers'​ business is at the heart of what we do. The strength of Epicor business solutions lies in a simplified approach to technology, inspired by our customers and how they work. More than 45 years of experience with our customers’ unique processes and operational requirements is built into every solution.

We provide flexible, industry-specific software that is designed around the precise needs of our manufacturing, distribution, retail, and service industry customers.

With a deep understanding of your industry, Epicor solutions promote growth while managing complexity. The result is powerful solutions that do exactly what you need—free your resources so you can profitably grow your business.

From the largest global manufacturing enterprises with complex multisite needs to smaller, single-site organizations, Infor LN is enterprise resource planning (ERP) software that features capabilities designed to meet the unique business requirements of manufacturers. Infor LN offers fast and cost-effective deployment with integration on the shop floor and across the supply chain with financials, quality management, service management, order management, and business partners. Contextualized, industry-specific analytics help you gather real-time data and monitor metrics for improved communication with business partners wherever they are.

Offer
Learn more about Epicor LumberTrack
Learn more about Infor LN
Sample Customers
Pacific Insight Electronics, Carr Sales Company, ETEL LimitedLTH Castings, Gloucester Engineering, Gorman-Rupp, Computer Designs, Instrument Technology, GWA Group Limited, PRIDE Industries, CAV Aerospace, New Scale Technologies Inc.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, SAP, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: July 2019.
359,556 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email