Compare ESET Enterprise Inspector vs. GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response

ESET Enterprise Inspector is ranked 11th in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) with 1 review while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is ranked 17th in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). ESET Enterprise Inspector is rated 10.0, while GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is rated 0. The top reviewer of ESET Enterprise Inspector writes "Allows for storage of sensitive data and prevents leaks". On the other hand, ESET Enterprise Inspector is most compared with CrowdStrike, whereas GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response is most compared with SentinelOne, Carbon Black CB Defense and CrowdStrike.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Carbon Black, Palo Alto Networks, CrowdStrike and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The pricing and licensing are the big issue now, in my opinion. If the price was less than other companies, or a one-time charge for service was available, I think there would be more users of this solution.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
375
Comparisons
121
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
334
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
452
Comparisons
390
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
GoSecure EDR, CounterTack Predictive Endpoint Protection Platform, CounterTack Endpoint Threat Platform, CounterTack Sentinel
Learn
ESET
GoSecure
Video Not Available
Overview

ESET Enterprise Inspector is a sophisticated EDR tool for identification of anomalous behavior and breaches, risk assessment, incident response, investigations and remediation. It monitors and evaluates all the activities happening in the network (for example, user, file, process, registry, memory and network events) in real time and allows you to take immediate action if needed.

CounterTack Sentinel is architected to fit the demands of today’s enterprise security professional. Sentinel scales to large, distributed and sophisticated environments, leveraging attacker-based technology to collect endpoint data to help teams cut down investigatory cycles associated with incident response.

Sentinel is built on four foundational concepts as part of the Continuous Endpoint Threat Detection and Response Lifecycle: Detect, Analyze, Respond and Resist.

Leveraging the latest in data collection and analysis techniques, CounterTack places control back in the hands of defenders.

Offer
Learn more about ESET Enterprise Inspector
Learn more about GoSecure Endpoint Detection and Response
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Alcatel-Lucent, Siemens, Cisco, Zurich, Deloitte
Find out what your peers are saying about Carbon Black, Palo Alto Networks, CrowdStrike and others in Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR). Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.