Compare Fasoo Data Radar vs. SAS Data Management

Fasoo Data Radar is ranked 21st in Data Governance while SAS Data Management is ranked 1st in Data Governance with 4 reviews. Fasoo Data Radar is rated 0, while SAS Data Management is rated 9.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "Stable data management and analysis and has a myriad of features". Fasoo Data Radar is most compared with , whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Palantir Gotham, Informatica PowerCenter and Ab Initio Co>Operating System.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Fasoo Data Radar? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
While it is even free for personal use on the cloud, it can be expensive for desktop installations and enterprise use.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Governance solutions are best for your needs.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 26 in Data Governance
Views
46
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 26 in Data Governance
Views
1,949
Comparisons
1,353
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
1,068
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Data RadarSAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
Fasoo
SAS
Overview

Fasoo Data Radar is an enterprise classification and security policy management tool that is complementary to Fasoo Enterprise DRM. Data Radar can also be implemented as a standalone discovery and classification solution. It scans files throughout the enterprise to find content that is confidential or of high value. It can scan files located within folders and logical drives on PCs - that is, it can scan files on file servers, cloud storage servers, repositories, and anything else that can be mounted as a logical drive or shared folder. The files that Fasoo Data Radar scans are those that match templates which specify criteria for files to be scanned.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about Fasoo Data Radar
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Data Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauciā€¹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Find out what your peers are saying about SAS Data Management vs. erwin Data Intelligence (DI) for Data Governance and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
405,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.