FIS Protegent vs. Rsam GRC

As of February 2019, FIS Protegent is ranked 15th in GRC vs Rsam GRC which is ranked 5th in GRC with 1 review. The top reviewer of Rsam GRC writes "We have built our own modules using their application-building features". FIS Protegent is most compared with Compliance 360. Rsam GRC is most compared with RSA Archer, MetricStream and LockPath Keylight.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
FIS Protegent Logo
1,019 views|212 comparisons
Rsam GRC Logo
3,017 views|1,025 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use FIS Protegent? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 316,051 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which GRC solutions are best for your needs.
316,051 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 43 in GRC
Views
1,019
Comparisons
212
Reviews
0
Followers
119
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 43 in GRC
Views
3,017
Comparisons
1,025
Reviews
1
Followers
208
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
SunGard Protegent, Protegent
Learn
FIS
Rsam
Overview

Compliance officers must manage vast, disparate data and processes to comply with ever-changing global trading regulations, often against tight deadlines. FIS’ Protegent suite of compliance solutions increases visibility across operational data, highlights risk areas for financial crime compliance and integrates workflows for evidence of review. This provides compliance departments with more transparency and efficiency.

Your GRC program is unique to your organization - and Rsam thinks it should stay that way. We give you control over what modules you want to implement and in what order. Deploy an out-of-the-box, turnkey baseline configuration that addresses your most urgent use case within 30 days and iterate from there. With Rsam, you can also easily customize the baseline configuration to meet your own unique needs. Iterate each step of the way until you reach 100% of your requirements. This keeps your implementation manageable and moving forward.
Offer
Learn more about FIS Protegent
Learn more about Rsam GRC
Sample Customers
A Large European Broker, a global asset management firmCNA Insurance

Have A Question About GRC?

Our experts can help. 316,051 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email