Compare FortiSOAR vs. Siemplify ThreatNexus

FortiSOAR is ranked 7th in Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR) while Siemplify ThreatNexus is ranked 8th in Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR). FortiSOAR is rated 0, while Siemplify ThreatNexus is rated 0. On the other hand, FortiSOAR is most compared with Demisto Enterprise, Phantom and SECDO Platform , whereas Siemplify ThreatNexus is most compared with Demisto Enterprise, Phantom and DFLabs IncMan Incident Response.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
FortiSOAR Logo
1,853 views|1,434 comparisons
Siemplify ThreatNexus Logo
1,819 views|1,353 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,853
Comparisons
1,434
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,819
Comparisons
1,353
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
CyberSponse
Learn
Fortinet
Video Not Available
Siemplify
Overview

As the digital attack surface expands, security teams must also expand their defense capabilities. Yet, adding additional security monitoring tools is not always the answer. Additional monitoring tools means more alerts for security teams to investigate, more context switching in the investigation process, and slower response times. This creates a number of challenges for security teams including alert fatigue, a lack of qualified security personnel to manage new tools, and slower response times.

Integrated into the Fortinet Security Fabric, FortiSOAR security orchestration, automation and response (SOAR) remedies some of the biggest challenges facing cybersecurity teams today. Allowing security operation center (SOC) teams to create a custom automated framework that pulls together all of their organization's tools unifies operations, eliminating alert fatigue and reducing context switching. This allows enterprises to not only adapt, but also optimize their security process.

Siemplify‚Äôs ThreatNexus is a security orchestration and incident response platform purpose built for the security team to navigate the full spectrum of day-to-day operations from management to automation to investigation — all from a single pane of glass.

Offer
Learn more about FortiSOAR
Learn more about Siemplify ThreatNexus
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Orange Israel
We monitor all Security Orchestration, Automation, and Response (SOAR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.