Compare GAUDI vs. Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor

GAUDI is ranked 11th in Enterprise GPU while Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is ranked 9th in Enterprise GPU. GAUDI is rated 0, while Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is rated 0. On the other hand, GAUDI is most compared with , whereas Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
11th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
5
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Intel Neural Network Processors, Intel NNP
Learn
Intel
Intel
Overview

Gaudi is a processor that handles machine learning training workloads, and has 32GB of memory built-in, a memory bandwidth of 1TB per second, and consumes up to 200W. The only AI processor with Integrated RDMA over Converged Ethernet to provide scalability and lower total cost of ownership. Gaudi is designed for versatile and efficient system scale out and scale up with integrated on-chip RoCE RDMA, enabling high-performance inter connectivity.

The Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor (NNP) is a purpose built architecture for deep learning. This new architecture provides the needed flexibility to support all deep learning primitives while making core hardware components as efficient as possible.

Deep learning is taking the next leap forward. Increasingly sophisticated and complex data, models, and techniques will allow AI to move beyond identifying information to understanding context – enabling a level of “common sense” for reasoning and decision-making.

Offer
Learn more about GAUDI
Learn more about Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor
We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.