We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Google Stackdriver vs. Serverless360

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Google Stackdriver Logo
7,326 views|6,606 comparisons
Serverless360 Logo
104 views|29 comparisons
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2021.
540,884 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"The cost of using Stackdriver depends on usage.""The cost could be lower."

More Google Stackdriver Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
540,884 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: Google's technical support is very good.
Top Answer: The cost could be lower. When it comes to the cost component in cloud, it is problematic that we are only in a position to know how much we must pay upon arrival of the invoice after 15 days.
Top Answer: While we are satisfied with the overall performance, in certain cases we must add additional metrics and additional tools like Grafana and Dynatrace. We would like to improve the application log. Most… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
7,326
Comparisons
6,606
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
370
Rating
8.0
Views
104
Comparisons
29
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Stackdriver Monitoring, Stackdriver Logging
Learn More
Overview

Google Stackdriver provides powerful monitoring, logging, and diagnostics. It equips you with insight into the health, performance, and availability of cloud-powered applications, enabling you to find and fix issues faster. It is natively integrated with Google Cloud Platform, Amazon Web Services, and popular open source packages. Stackdriver provides a wide variety of metrics, dashboards, alerting, log management, reporting, and tracing capabilities.

Serverless360 is a platform to manage and monitor Azure Serverless components related to enterprise integration. In a real-time scenario, the integrated cloud applications are not built with a single technology stack, it typically involves at least 3 or 4 different Azure Services. Currently, Azure Portal is designed more on vertical technology silos and it's difficult to visualize and manage such connected solutions. So Serverless360 is presented by the vendor as a tool that users can depend on to manage and monitor all distributed Azure Serverless components.

With Serverless360 you can;
1. Manage Serverless Applications
2. Get in-depth tooling support
3. Monitor distributed Azure Services
4. Maintain high-level Security
5. Get governance and audit reports
6. Choose your hosting model - SaaS and Private Hosting

Offer
Learn more about Google Stackdriver
Learn more about Serverless360
Sample Customers
Uber, Batterii, Q42, Dovetail Games
MSC, Transalta, Rank Group, RACQ, BBC, Q2 Solutions, Middleway, BUPA, Columbia Sportswear, EDF
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider20%
Financial Services Firm10%
Media Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, Datadog, AppDynamics and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: October 2021.
540,884 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Google Stackdriver is ranked 15th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 4 reviews while Serverless360 is ranked 80th in Application Performance Management (APM). Google Stackdriver is rated 8.0, while Serverless360 is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Google Stackdriver writes "Provides visibility into the performance uptime and the overall health of our cloud applications". On the other hand, Google Stackdriver is most compared with ELK Logstash, Datadog, Azure Monitor, AWS X-Ray and Splunk, whereas Serverless360 is most compared with Azure Monitor.

See our list of best Application Performance Management (APM) vendors.

We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.