We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare GT Software Ivory Suite vs. SAS Data Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The product offers very good flexibility.
Top Answer: I know that the pricing is on the higher end, in fact that was one of the other challenges where people were not really going to buy the product locally because it's pricing is higher. The reason for… more »
Top Answer: The stability could be a bit better. It's lacking in this area right now. The solution could use better documentation. It would be nice if the solution offered better training and certification for… more »
Ranking
60th
Views
277
Comparisons
231
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
10th
Views
3,075
Comparisons
2,229
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
931
Rating
8.4
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ivory Data Access
SAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn More
Overview

With GT Software’s integration solution, Ivory, you can bring new capabilities to your existing technology. Designed to work across a variety of programming languages, Ivory combines drag and drop capabilities with a no-code platform to provide a truly effortless API creation and integration experience.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about GT Software Ivory Suite
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Landesbank Baden-Württemberg (LBBW), France Galop, Benefit Programs Administration (BPA)
Data Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Insurance Company14%
Government10%
Comms Service Provider8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government9%
Insurance Company8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business45%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise45%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

GT Software Ivory Suite is ranked 60th in Data Integration Tools while SAS Data Management is ranked 10th in Data Integration Tools with 5 reviews. GT Software Ivory Suite is rated 0.0, while SAS Data Management is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "One-stop-shop solution for sorting, categorizing and summarizing your data". GT Software Ivory Suite is most compared with CloverETL, whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Axon, Collibra Governance, Palantir Gotham and Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors and best Cloud Data Integration vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.