Compare H3C Ethernet Switches vs. Lenovo CE Series Campus Switches

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
26th
out of 37 in Ethernet Switches
Views
1,411
Comparisons
1,305
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
37th
out of 37 in Ethernet Switches
Views
28
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netgear, MikroTik and others in Ethernet Switches. Updated: September 2021.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Lenovo CE Series, CE Series Campus Switches
Learn More
H3C
Video Not Available
Overview

H3C S5560 High Performance Ethernet Switch is the latest development of Gigabit speed Layer 3 Ethernet switch. This powerful and highly secure series switch is built based on industry-leading high performance hardware architecture and H3C Comware V7 platform. It supports diversified services, high capacity GE access port as well as high density 10GE uplink, which meet the requirements for high density campus access and high performance aggregation.

The Lenovo CE Series Campus Switches are 1/10 Gb Ethernet (GbE) switches that deliver a compact, high-density, cost-effective GbE solution for network environments where space and power are at a premium.

Offer
Learn more about H3C Ethernet Switches
Learn more about Lenovo CE Series Campus Switches
Sample Customers
Ying Wa College, Centro Digital Pictures
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider48%
Computer Software Company11%
Construction Company4%
Manufacturing Company4%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netgear, MikroTik and others in Ethernet Switches. Updated: September 2021.
535,919 professionals have used our research since 2012.

H3C Ethernet Switches is ranked 26th in Ethernet Switches while Lenovo CE Series Campus Switches is ranked 37th in Ethernet Switches. H3C Ethernet Switches is rated 0.0, while Lenovo CE Series Campus Switches is rated 0.0. On the other hand, H3C Ethernet Switches is most compared with Huawei Ethernet Switches, Cisco Ethernet Switches, HPE Ethernet Switches, Aruba Switches and MikroTik Routers and Switches, whereas Lenovo CE Series Campus Switches is most compared with .

See our list of best Ethernet Switches vendors.

We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.