Compare H3C Ethernet Switches vs. HPE Ethernet Switches

H3C Ethernet Switches is ranked 22nd in Ethernet Switches while HPE Ethernet Switches is ranked 7th in Ethernet Switches with 10 reviews. H3C Ethernet Switches is rated 0, while HPE Ethernet Switches is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of HPE Ethernet Switches writes "Good management system, good support, and guaranteed for life". H3C Ethernet Switches is most compared with HPE Ethernet Switches, Huawei Ethernet Switches and Cisco Ethernet Switches, whereas HPE Ethernet Switches is most compared with Cisco Ethernet Switches, Meraki MS Switches and D-Link Ethernet Switches.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use H3C Ethernet Switches? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netgear, Juniper and others in Ethernet Switches. Updated: February 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
This is not an expensive solution.Licensing fees are on a yearly basis.There are free software updates and there is a lifetime warranty for a few of the switch series.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Ethernet Switches solutions are best for your needs.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
22nd
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
935
Comparisons
849
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
out of 35 in Ethernet Switches
Views
4,899
Comparisons
3,874
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
417
Avg. Rating
8.2
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HP Ethernet Switches
Learn
H3C
Video Not Available
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview

H3C S5560 High Performance Ethernet Switch is the latest development of Gigabit speed Layer 3 Ethernet switch. This powerful and highly secure series switch is built based on industry-leading high performance hardware architecture and H3C Comware V7 platform. It supports diversified services, high capacity GE access port as well as high density 10GE uplink, which meet the requirements for high density campus access and high performance aggregation.

HP has created the most open, integrated and software-defined networking portfolio and ecosystem of its kind – driving simplification with networks that understand, adapt to and protect your business applications in real-time. Only HP extends the momentum of software-defined networking everywhere–from the mobile edge to the heart of data centers.

Offer
Learn more about H3C Ethernet Switches
Learn more about HPE Ethernet Switches
Sample Customers
Ying Wa College, Centro Digital PicturesEmirates Palace Hotel
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company12%
Healthcare Company8%
University8%
Financial Services Firm8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider26%
Manufacturing Company19%
K 12 Educational Company Or School15%
Media Company11%
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Netgear, Juniper and others in Ethernet Switches. Updated: February 2020.
396,515 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Ethernet Switches reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.