Helix ALM vs Panaya Test Center

Helix ALM is ranked 18th in Test Management Tools with 1 review vs Panaya Test Center which is ranked 31st in Test Management Tools. The top reviewer of Helix ALM writes "Efficiently Prioritizes Work Using Filter Tables, Though Look And Feel Is Outdated". Helix ALM is most compared with JIRA, IBM Rational DOORS Next Generation and Quality Center. Panaya Test Center is most compared with Worksoft Certify, UFT (QTP) and Quality Center.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Test Center? Share your opinion.
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
269,736 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Helix ALM vs Panaya Test Center

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
269,736 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,906
Comparisons
1,593
Reviews
1
Followers
330
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
79
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Charlie cmyk cyan
Compared 37% of the time.
Micro focus logo
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Helix ALM competitors »
Micro focus logo
Compared 10% of the time.
See more Panaya Test Center competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsTestTrack
Website/Video
Website/VideoPerforce
  • Vendor 21276 screenshot 1524950919
Panaya
  • Vendor 7771 screenshot 1524945379
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

TestTrack provides a centralized suite of capabilities for managing requirements, defects/issues and testing throughout the software development cycle. [1] This suite tracks everything involved in the software development process from feature requests and requirements to design revisions and actual changes in the code. [2] It keeps track of what tests were done, what was tested, who performed the test and when, on what platform, under which configuration and in what language. [3] TestTrack offers the ability to create, manage, and link artifacts from the beginning through the end of a design and development project [4] providing end-to-end traceability of all development artifacts [5] and giving managers a better handle on the shifting requirements that define their projects. [6] TestTrack enforces regulatory compliance to meet regulatory compliance requirements, including 21 CFR Part 11 and Sarbanes-Oxley.

Designed with a business process centric approach, Panaya Test Center is a test management solution for business-critical applications. Built around five principles: automation, collaboration, visibility, compliance and process, it does not only empower test managers. It also provides a comprehensive, yet simple way for functional experts and business users to run manual and automated testing - faster and more effectively.

OFFER
Learn more about Helix ALM
Learn more about Panaya Test Center
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersInvision, Softing, CACI, Hunter Industries, ITSO, Itron, EEC, Database Consultants Australia, VirtualScopics, March Networks, WorkForceAllianz Global Investors, AGC (Asahi Glass Company), OTTO Office, Etablissement Français du Sang, Eissmann Group Automotive, Aritzia, ABB Brazil
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
Download now
269,736 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Test Management Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email