Compare HPE SN6000 vs. IBM SAN32B-E4

HPE SN6000 is ranked 4th in Enterprise SAN while IBM SAN32B-E4 which is ranked 11th in Enterprise SAN. HPE SN6000 is rated 0, while IBM SAN32B-E4 is rated 0. On the other hand, HPE SN6000 is most compared with Cisco MDS Series, INFINIDAT InfiniBox and NetApp AFF (All Flash FAS), whereas IBM SAN32B-E4 is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HPE SN6000 Logo
341 views|125 comparisons
IBM SAN32B-E4 Logo
128 views|19 comparisons
Ranking
4th
out of 13 in Enterprise SAN
Views
341
Comparisons
125
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 13 in Enterprise SAN
Views
128
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
SN6000, HP SN6000SAN32B-E4
Learn
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Overview
The HPE SN6000 Stackable 8Gb Fibre Channel switch is designed to make Enterprise SANs affordable and easy to use, especially as the network expands. Built with low-cost, high-performance scalability in mind, each SN6000 features 20 device ports supporting 8/4/2 Gbps speeds, plus 4 high-speed 10/20 Gbps stacking ports for linking SN6000 switches.The IBM System Storage SAN32B-E4 is designed to deliver fabric-based encryption services, providing up to 96 Gbps of encryption processing for disk and 48 Gbps of compression and encryption processing for tape.
Offer
Learn more about HPE SN6000
Learn more about IBM SAN32B-E4
Sample Customers
Damm, Bank Simpanan Nasional, Weta DigitalDanieli & C. Officine Meccaniche S.p.A., L'Or_al S.A., Vaasan Oy, IBM Systems and Technology Group, Odin
We monitor all Enterprise SAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email