Compare Symantec VIP Access Manager vs. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management

i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is ranked 21st in Single Sign-On (SSO) while Symantec VIP Access Manager which is ranked 14th in Single Sign-On (SSO). i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is rated 0, while Symantec VIP Access Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management is most compared with , whereas Symantec VIP Access Manager is most compared with Okta, Pulse Connect Secure and Cisco SSL VPN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
21st
Views
669
Comparisons
136
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
2,048
Comparisons
1,006
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, CA Technologies, Keeper and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: July 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessMatrix Universal Access Management, i-Sprint Innovations AccessMatrix, AccessMatrix
Learn
i-Sprint Innovations
Symantec
Overview

AccessMatrix is a suite of integrated ICAM (Identity, Credential, Access Management and Versatile Authentication solutions) that enable organizations to effectively deploy versatile authentication, unified single sign-on, secure credential management services, flexible identity & role administration, externalized authorization, and provide comprehensive data analytics of access to important information assets.

Symantec VIP Access Manager is the next generation control platform that integrates Single Sign-On (SSO) with strong authentication, access control, and user management. It offers users and administrators control, convenience, and compliance for public and private cloud- based applications. Symantec VIP Access Manager solves cloud security problems using identity and/or context-based access control across multiple cloud applications. In the cloud, where a traditional enterprise perimeter doesn't exist, this solution fills the gap. Through Symantec VIP Access Manager, administrators can define policies that utilize the built-in user directory or existing identity management infrastructure to enforce security and compliance for applications without getting in the way of productivity. Symantec VIP Access Manager can also protect and consolidate access management for on-premise web applications. It also simplifies compliance auditing for cloud applications by consolidating logs across all applications it protects.

Offer
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Access Management
Learn more about Symantec VIP Access Manager
Sample Customers
IRAS, Singapore Bank
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, CA Technologies, Keeper and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: July 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email