IBM Cloud Identity Connect vs. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium

As of June 2019, IBM Cloud Identity Connect is ranked 18th in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) vs Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium which is ranked 2nd in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) with 10 reviews. The top reviewer of Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium writes "The ability to speed up delivery is an asset. To look at more documentation, engineering, or an open standard would be nice". IBM Cloud Identity Connect is most compared with Okta and Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium is most compared with Okta, SailPoint IdentityNow and Ping One Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Cloud Identity Connect? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: May 2019.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I do not have experience with pricing.It's really affordable.Licensing is easy.It is a really nice tool and we have a license for the more complex model.It is not too expensive.The licensing is really not clear unless you are a premium client.The licensing cost is a bit prohibitive.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
188
Comparisons
159
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,726
Comparisons
5,282
Reviews
10
Average Words per Review
679
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 63% of the time.
Also Known As
Azure Active Directory Premium, Azure Active Directory Premium P1
Learn
IBM
Microsoft
Overview
IBM Cloud Identity is a non-disruptive IDaaS solution to bridge from on-premises Identity and Access Management to the cloud. Cloud Identity speeds business agility to adopt cloud applications, increases user productivity with single sign-on from any device, and enables greater IT efficiency by extending existing infrastructure.

Azure Active Directory Premium provides single sign-on to thousands of cloud (SaaS) apps and access to web apps you run on-premises. Built for ease of use, Azure Active Directory Premium features multi-factor authentication (MFA); access control based on device health, user location, and identity; and holistic security reports, audits, and alerts.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Cloud Identity Connect
Learn more about Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
PresenceHealth, Walsh Construction
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, OneLogin and others in Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS). Updated: May 2019.
346,641 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management as a Service (IDaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email