Compare IBM MobileFirst vs. Intellect BPM

IBM MobileFirst is ranked 8th in Mobile Development Platforms with 2 reviews while Intellect BPM is ranked 17th in Mobile Development Platforms. IBM MobileFirst is rated 8.6, while Intellect BPM is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM MobileFirst writes "Streamlines development of hybrid applications, and has ability to integrate device-native code". On the other hand, IBM MobileFirst is most compared with Kony, Xamarin Platform and Ionic, whereas Intellect BPM is most compared with Appium and Kony.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM MobileFirst Logo
2,632 views|1,515 comparisons
Intellect BPM Logo
378 views|280 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Intellect BPM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, OutSystems, Mendix and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Cost depends upon various factors. Size of the overall application and product usage matter a lot. For an enterprise-grade application, this certainly comes out as an economical solution. However, for small-scale applications, it can turn out to be on the higher side.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Mobile Development Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,632
Comparisons
1,515
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
292
Avg. Rating
8.5
Views
378
Comparisons
280
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 48% of the time.
Also Known As
MobileFirst, Worklight
Learn
IBM
Intellect
Overview
IBM Worklight helps organizations extend their business to mobile devices.

Intellect is a leading provider of Cloud BPM software built for a mobile world, with an award winning rules-based workflow capability. Intellect is focused on delivering the fastest ROI in the industry, and delivers exceptional results for mid-sized businesses and departments of large enterprises seeking fast time-to-value. The Intellect 8 BPM Platform empowers users to create and manage enterprise apps that include advanced workflow, smart forms, custom reports, and integration capabilities. Click here to learn more: http://hubs.ly/H01Q1R90

Offer
Learn more about IBM MobileFirst
Learn more about Intellect BPM
Sample Customers
UniCredit Business Integrated Solutions, Gruppo Unipol, Raymond James Financial, Toshiba GCS, CST, ABK-Systeme GmbH, BNP Paribas300+ customers including American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, American Specialty Health, Baker Corp, Bayview Loan Servicing, Circle K, CoreMedica Laboratories, Dunn-Edwards Paints, DynaCare, Edwards Technologies, Emerson Climate Technologies, Enviva, Georgetown University, HGL, Host Hotels & Resorts, Hubbell, Humboldt County, Jacobs, Northgate Markets, Parkways Schools, Princess Cruises, Silliker, Stryker, ThermoFisher Scientific, Wind River, a division of Intel.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, OutSystems, Mendix and others in Mobile Development Platforms. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Mobile Development Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.