IBM Rational Performance Tester vs Panaya Test Center

IBM Rational Performance Tester is ranked 17th in Test Management Tools with 3 reviews vs Panaya Test Center which is ranked 31st in Test Management Tools. The top reviewer of IBM Rational Performance Tester writes "Enables us to run performance tests against the most common application environments". IBM Rational Performance Tester is most compared with LoadRunner, Apache JMeter and Quality Center. Panaya Test Center is most compared with Worksoft Certify, UFT (QTP) and Quality Center.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Test Center? Share your opinion.
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
269,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing IBM Rational Performance Tester vs Panaya Test Center

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
269,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
4,904
Comparisons
2,455
Reviews
3
Followers
285
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
79
Comparisons
58
Reviews
0
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more IBM Rational Performance Tester competitors »
Micro focus logo
Compared 10% of the time.
See more Panaya Test Center competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsRational Performance Tester
Website/Video
Website/VideoIBM
  • Vendor 7400 screenshot 1524637054
Panaya
  • Vendor 7771 screenshot 1524945379
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewIBM Rational Performance Tester is a performance testing solution that validates the scalability of web and server applications. Rational Performance Tester identifies the presence and cause of system performance bottlenecks and reduces load testing complexity.

Designed with a business process centric approach, Panaya Test Center is a test management solution for business-critical applications. Built around five principles: automation, collaboration, visibility, compliance and process, it does not only empower test managers. It also provides a comprehensive, yet simple way for functional experts and business users to run manual and automated testing - faster and more effectively.

OFFER
Learn more about IBM Rational Performance Tester
Learn more about Panaya Test Center
Sample Customers
Sample Customersandagon, Regence BlueCross BlueShield of OregonAllianz Global Investors, AGC (Asahi Glass Company), OTTO Office, Etablissement Français du Sang, Eissmann Group Automotive, Aritzia, ABB Brazil
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
19%
Financial Services Firm
17%
Transportation Company
11%
Marketing Services Firm
7%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
20%
Midsize Enterprise
40%
Large Enterprise
40%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
14%
Midsize Enterprise
13%
Large Enterprise
73%
No Data Available
Test management tools report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, Tricentis, Microsoft and others in Test Management Tools.
Download now
269,608 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Test Management Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email