Compare IBM Supply Chain Business Network vs. SWIFTnet FIN

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
226
Comparisons
167
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
849
Comparisons
735
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
304
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Sterling B2B Collaboration Network, Sterling Commerce Collaboration Network
Learn More
Overview

IBM B2B Collaboration Network helps you reduce the time and complexity of integrating with your local and global business partners. Use our expert services to on-board faster, automate electronic document interchange and manage your B2B operations—through a connection to more than 300,000 trading partners worldwide. The secure and scalable solution can help you solve business-to-business challenges such as managed file transfer, language translations and connecting people, systems and technology.

FIN enables financial institutions to exchange individual structured (MT and ISO 15022 message formats) financial messages securely and reliably. FIN is used by over 10,800 financial institutions and their corporate customers worldwide to exchange over 22.3+ million messages per day across a wide range of business areas within the banking and securities industries.

FIN value-added processing includes:

  • Message validation to ensure messages are formatted according to SWIFT message standards.
  • Delivery monitoring and prioritization.
  • Message storage and retrieval.

It is based on a distributed processing architecture with full, built-in redundancy to ensure maximum availability.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Supply Chain Business Network
Learn more about SWIFTnet FIN
Sample Customers
Bonnie Plants, Irish Dairy Board
Alcatel-Lucent, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ, Canadian National Railway, General Electric Company, Huawei, Novartis International, Standard Bank, UniCredit, Volvo
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm40%
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider19%
Media Company7%
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, Seeburger, SAP and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: September 2021.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IBM Supply Chain Business Network is ranked 19th in Business-to-Business Middleware while SWIFTnet FIN is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. IBM Supply Chain Business Network is rated 0.0, while SWIFTnet FIN is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SWIFTnet FIN writes "Has strong stability and professional support". IBM Supply Chain Business Network is most compared with IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and OpenText Trading Grid, whereas SWIFTnet FIN is most compared with SWIFT InterAct.

See our list of best Business-to-Business Middleware vendors.

We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.