Compare IBM Watson Content Hub vs. Quintype

IBM Watson Content Hub is ranked 13th in Web Content Management while Quintype is ranked 35th in Web Content Management. IBM Watson Content Hub is rated 0, while Quintype is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Watson Content Hub is most compared with Drupal, WordPress and SharePoint, whereas Quintype is most compared with dotCMS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Watson Content Hub Logo
855 views|717 comparisons
Quintype Logo
53 views|27 comparisons
Ranking
13th
Views
855
Comparisons
717
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
35th
Views
53
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Wordpress, Joomla and others in Web Content Management. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Web Content Manager, Watson Content Hub
Learn
IBM
Quintype
Overview
The Watson Content Hub gives business owners the power to create iconic, robust and consistent brand experiences using cloud-based, cognitive content management capabilities. Marketing and merchandising professionals can quickly select content to create relevant offers delivered across multiple channels, such as mobile, web-based or email, including those delivered by IBM Campaign Automation and IBM Digital Commerce.

Bold is the CMS that understands your content. Unlike a traditional CMS, Bold separates the presentation of the content from the content itself. This makes it effortless to create, curate and distribute content for modern consumption across different screens and screen-less voice devices. With a content workflow that is modeled after an effective newsroom, Bold makes it easy for authors to tell stories better with built-in support for reusable content cards, story elements, and story types.

All content added on Bold is optimized for distribution across channels such as SEO, Social and Mobile. Third-party integrations include Apple News, Google News, Facebook Instant Articles, AMP, PWA, Push notifications, email marketing, RSS feeds and others.

As a hosted SaaS CMS, Bold manages server management, performance, security and upgrades for its clients so that digital publishers can focus on creating great content for their audience.

Bold offers developers well-documented APIs, starter kits and design consulting services to jumpstart their own front-end development.

Bold offers free onboarding, migration services, 24/7 chat/email support, auto-scaling infrastructure, 95.95% uptime guarantee and regular backups.

Pricing for bold begins at $99/mo.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Content Hub
Learn more about Quintype
Sample Customers
Factor-y S.r.l., Cochlear Limited, Amadori Group, Superior Group, Department of JusticeBloombergQuint, The Quint, National Herald, Samachara
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Wordpress, Joomla and others in Web Content Management. Updated: December 2019.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Web Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.