Compare ILANTUS Identity Plus vs. SAP Identity Management

ILANTUS Identity Plus is ranked 37th in Identity Management (IM) while SAP Identity Management is ranked 8th in Identity Management (IM) with 2 reviews. ILANTUS Identity Plus is rated 0, while SAP Identity Management is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP Identity Management writes "Easy integration with other applications makes this our enterprise-wide SSO solution". ILANTUS Identity Plus is most compared with , whereas SAP Identity Management is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, Microsoft Identity Manager and CyberArk PAS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ILANTUS Identity Plus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity Management (IM) solutions are best for your needs.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
37th
Views
3
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
Views
1,938
Comparisons
1,507
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
255
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Identity PlusSAP NetWeaver Identity Management, NetWeaver Identity Management
Learn
ILANTUS
Video Not Available
SAP
Overview

Identity Plus is a born-in-cloud multi-tenant solution for Identity Governance and Administration. Built on Ilantus’ 18 odd years of experience implementing over 500 IGA instances across multiple technologies, Identity plus is the true synthesis of mature IGA customer requirements. Put simply, Identity Plus takes care of technology-heavy lifting, while customers can focus on business-related deployments.

Reduce risk and centrally manage user access across your enterprise – with SAP Identity Management. The software integrates with your business processes to provide robust data and application security. Keep your operations running smoothly – and boost productivity by providing role-based user access, self-service password reset, approval workflows, and more.

Offer
Learn more about ILANTUS Identity Plus
Learn more about SAP Identity Management
Sample Customers
TEL, Brightstar, Narayana HealthState of Indiana, Automotive Resources International (ARI), Alliander N.V., Chemion Logistik GmbH, Seoul National University Bundang Hospital (SNUBH)
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
372,374 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email