Compare ILOG JViews Component Suite vs. Syncfusion Big Data Platform

ILOG JViews Component Suite is ranked 13th in Software Components while Syncfusion Big Data Platform is ranked 6th in Software Components. ILOG JViews Component Suite is rated 0, while Syncfusion Big Data Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, ILOG JViews Component Suite is most compared with Syncfusion Big Data Platform, whereas Syncfusion Big Data Platform is most compared with Infragistics .NET Controls, ComponentOne Studio Enterprise and D3.js.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 14 in Software Components
Views
147
Comparisons
72
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
out of 14 in Software Components
Views
530
Comparisons
323
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Syncfusion Essential Studio
Learn
IBM
Syncfusion
Overview
IBM ILOG JViews Enterprise is a set of tools, components and APIs for building the advanced graphical displays needed by business-critical applications. ILOG Jviews Enterprise is designed for software developers working in Java and deploying to the desktop or Ajax-enhanced browser. JViews Enterprise is ideally suited for building: smart diagrams - used to shows objects and their interconnections, dashboards - for conveying up-to-date business metrics, maps - to show where assets are located, charts - for displaying data series and schedules - to show how resources are allocated over timeThe Syncfusion Big Data Platform includes a complete production environment that can run Hadoop jobs in a scalable manner on a full cluster, With the Syncfusion Hadoop distribution, in minutes you can create clusters using commodity machines running the most recent versions of Windows and Providing with cluster management system that comes with built-in support for managing multiple clusters. The included Cluster Manager application makes provisioning easy, allowing you to manage and monitor multiple-node Hadoop clusters on Windows, can cache tables in the Spark Thrift Server with a few clicks, allows you to effectively manage the resources in Microsoft Azure with options to track billing details and shut down, restart, and destroy the virtual machines as required and facilitates seamless integration with Active Directory Server.
Offer
Learn more about ILOG JViews Component Suite
Learn more about Syncfusion Big Data Platform
Sample Customers
IMM, media control GmbH, €sterreichische Bundesbahnen (€BB), Kompania Piwowarska S.A., AppAdvice, Rollins Inc., DAI, Neomoda, Bayerische B_rse AG, Posco ICT Symantec, Bridgestone, Deloitte, Electronic Arts, Bosch, Fidelity Investments, Wipro, HCL, IBM, Infosys, ABB, Fila, Marks & Spencers
We monitor all Software Components reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.