Compare Imprivata Identity Governance vs. SecureAuth Identity Governance

Imprivata Identity Governance is ranked 33rd in Identity Management (IM) while SecureAuth Identity Governance is ranked 17th in Identity Management (IM). Imprivata Identity Governance is rated 0, while SecureAuth Identity Governance is rated 0. On the other hand, Imprivata Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas SecureAuth Identity Governance is most compared with SailPoint IdentityIQ and ProofID IGA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
33rd
Views
45
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
435
Comparisons
261
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn
Imprivata
SecureAuth
Overview

Designed and purpose-built for healthcare, Imprivata Identity Governance is an end-to-end solution with precise role-based access controls, automated provisioning and de-provisioning, streamlined auditing processes, and analytics that enable faster threat evaluation and remediation.

Identity governance solutions from SecureAuth help establish and enforce business policies across any organization, increasing security and enforcing compliance with government and industry regulations. Automated workflows provide instant access to critical technology assets, simultaneously managing potential security and compliance risks.

Offer
Learn more about Imprivata Identity Governance
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Governance
Sample Customers
Eastern Maine Healthcare Systems (EMHS)Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Find out what your peers are saying about SailPoint, One Identity, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Identity Management (IM). Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity Management (IM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email