Compare Informatica Business Process Manager vs. Intalio bpms [EOL]

Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management while Intalio bpms [EOL] is ranked 33rd in Business Process Management. Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0, while Intalio bpms [EOL] is rated 0. On the other hand, Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with IBM BPM, Camunda BPM and Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, whereas Intalio bpms [EOL] is most compared with Apache Airflow, Bonita and Bizagi.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
434
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
716
Comparisons
524
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn
Informatica
Everteam
Overview
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.Intalio bpms provides a comprehensive enterprise-class platform to design, deploy, and manage the most complex business processes; over 1000 organizations world-wide in all industries rely on our technology to manage their mission-critical business processes. Intalio|bpms features an intuitive and powerful visual designer and a reliable high-performance process execution server. Intalio bpms also includes enterprise-level capabilities such as business activity and metrics monitoring, business rules and decision management, document management, mobility support, and system integration tools and portals-- all the features you need and expect in a BPM system, and more.
Offer
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Learn more about Intalio bpms [EOL]
Sample Customers
The Travel Company, CarboniteBritish Sky Broadcasting, Universidad de Murcia, Scania, Caixa Economica Federal (CAIXA), BNP Paribas Cardiff, Baerum Kommune, JSR Micro, Facti, Luft Express, Comil Carrocerias e Onibus
Find out what your peers are saying about camunda, IBM, Signavio and others in Business Process Management. Updated: January 2020.
391,932 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.