Informatica Enterprise Data Lake vs. SAS Data Management

Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is ranked 57th in Data Integration Tools vs SAS Data Management which is ranked 24th in Data Integration Tools. Informatica Enterprise Data Lake is most compared with Oracle Data Integrator (ODI), Informatica Big Data Streaming and Ab Initio Co>Operating System. SAS Data Management is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Data Quality and SSIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Ranking
RANKING
Views
510
Comparisons
420
Reviews
0
Followers
86
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,661
Comparisons
1,511
Reviews
0
Followers
182
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Informatica Enterprise Data Lake competitors »
Compared 12% of the time.
See more SAS Data Management competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsInformatica Intelligent Data Lake, Intelligent Data LakeSAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Website/Video
Website/VideoInformatica
SAS
Overview
Overview

The Intelligent Data Lake enables raw big data to be systematically transformed into fit-for-purpose data sets for a variety of data consumers. Data scientists and analysts can quickly find the data they’re looking for using semantic and faceted search. They can see data profiles, lineage, and other relationships to know whether they can trust the data and whether it’s fit-for-use in their analytic projects. 

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

OFFER
Learn more about Informatica Enterprise Data Lake
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Data Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauci‹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
29%
Marketing Services Firm
9%
Energy/Utilities Company
8%
University
7%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
15%
Midsize Enterprise
21%
Large Enterprise
64%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
294,792 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email